Milk & Honey Bistro 1777 Reisterstown Rd Suite 120
1777 Reisterstown Rd Suite 120, Pikesville, MD
Drinks

Hot Coffee
$2.00+Hot Cocoa
$3.00+French Vanilla Iced Coffee
$3.00+
Classic Iced Coffee
$2.50+Hazelnut Creme Iced Coffee
$3.00+Hot Tea
$2.00Lemonade
$2.50Refresher (16oz)
Choose between Passionate Sunshine (passionfruit, mango, pineapple, lemon) or Dragon Fruit Plunge (dragon fuit, pineapple, mango, strawberry) and add still or sparkling water.$4.69
Milkshake (16oz)
choice of up to 2 flavors of hard ice cream blended with milk.$6.00
Snapple Bottle
$2.95Dr. Brown Can
$1.95
Soda Bottle
$2.95Powerade
$2.95
Juice
$3.00J&J Iced Cappuccino
$3.50vitaminwater
Stay hydrated while you enhance your water drinking experience with the vitamins and electrolytes in the many flavors of vitaminwater.$3.25
Water Bottle
$1.50Seltzer Can
$2.00Chocolate Milk
$2.50
Food
Dessert & Pastry

Churros (5)
Comes with 5 delicious churros. Each churro has a soft cake like inside and a crispy outside and coated with cinnamon and sugar.$8.00Lava Cake & Ice Cream
Warm vanilla cake with a runny chocolate fudge center. Add ice cream for optimal enjoyment!$8.50Waffle & Ice Cream
$8.00Rugelach Basket (4)
$5.00Cookie Basket (6)
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Lg Black & White Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Lg Sprinkle Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Cinnamon Danish
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Chocolate Pastry Danish
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Chocolate Danish
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Cheese Crumb Danish
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Flaky Cheese Danish
$4.00Blueberry Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Chocolate Chip Muffin
OUT OF STOCK$3.50S'Mores Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Cinnamon Streusel Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Oreo Fudge Pizza
OUT OF STOCK$11.00
Breakfast
Breakfast Special
$13.00
2 Eggs Any Style
$5.00
Eggel
2 eggs on a bagel$6.00
Omelette
$6.00
Bagel/Bread/Roll
Variety of bagels and toast served on its own or with your choice of spread.$1.50
Pancakes
stack of 3 fluffy pancakes$6.00
Waffle
$4.00
French Toast
3 slices of texas toast bread. Yoshon available upon request.$6.00
Home Fries
OUT OF STOCK$5.00+
Lunch

Penne Ala Vodka
$15.00
Fettucine Alfredo
$15.00
Macaroni and Cheese
$15.00
Baked Ziti
$14.00
Cheese Ravioli
large cheese ravioli with a creamy red sauce, topped with shredded mozzarella. Made with Parmesan.$12.00
Lasagna
$14.00
Spaghetti with Homemade Marinara
$12.00
Eggplant Parmesan
$14.00
Fish Poppers
Sweet chili or sweet and sour. Comes with a side of rice.$15.00
Fish and Chips
$14.00
Salmon Fillet
$12.00
Cheese Blintzes
$8.50
Quiche
$7.00
Spinach Souffle
$9.00
Baked Potato
$4.00
Sandwiches

Melted Cheese
$7.00
Cream Cheese Bagel Melt
$8.50
Grilled Cheese
$8.00
Coddy
$5.00
Veggie Burger
$12.00
Fried Fish Sandwich
breaded tilpia, lettuce, tomato, onion, and tartar sauce$14.00
Eggplant Parmesan Sandwich
$15.00
Tuna Melt
open faced sandwich$13.00
Tuna Sandwich
$10.00Tuna Club
One and half sandwiches stacked, filled with lettuce, tomato, onion, tuna and muenster cheese and sliced into quarters.$14.00
Egg Salad Sandwich
$9.50
Cheese and Vegetable Sandwich
$8.50Nova Platter
bagel, cream cheese, nova, lettuce, tomato, and onion$12.00Avocado Toast
Avocado mash spread on your choice of bread.$10.00
Pizza
Salads

Garden Salad
Fresh Romaine, cherry tomato, cucumber, red onion, and dressing of your choice.$5.00+
Caesar Salad
Romaine, cherry tomato, red onion, croutons, caesar dressing$14.00Greek Salad
Romaine, back olives, red onions, green pepper, tomato, feta, dressing$15.00Nish Nosh Salad
Romaine, tomato, cucumber, red onion, purple cabbage, nish nosh crackers, dressing$14.00Nacho Salad
Romaine, black beans, tomato, corn, shredded cheddar, tortilla chips, pico de galo, thousand island dressing$14.00Oriental Salad
Romaine, mandarin oranges, thin chow mein noodles, craisins, peppers, purple onion, oriental dressing$14.00Israeli Salad (8oz)
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Tuna Salad Container
$4.00+
Egg Salad Container
$3.50+

Cheese Ravioli
$12.00
large cheese ravioli with a creamy red sauce, topped with shredded mozzarella. Made with Parmesan.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Milk & Honey Bistro Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 8:30AM













